Welcome to Forest Rangers Football Club

NEWS

Trial Games 29-30 March

Please find below details of next weekend’s trial games – if any team CANNOT make it please advise Bruce ASAP ([email protected]). You can also download a pdf here: Trials – 29 & 30 March 2014 for web

SATURDAY 29th March 2014
Grounds: Peakhurst High School Oval. Enter from Samuel St
Field Main:
11:00 Peak U17B v Sans U17B
13:00 Peak AAD v FOR AAC2
15:00 FOR AAF v FOR AAG

SUNDAY 30th March 2014
Grounds: Penshurst Park, Cambridge St Penshurst
Field SSF1:
8:00 HG U6 bee V FOR U6 Bee1
Field SSF2:
8:00 HG U6 bee V FOR U6 Bee2
8:40 HG U7 bee V FOR U7 Bee1
Field SSF3:
8:00 HG U6 bee V FOR U6 Bee3
8:40 HG U7 bee V Peak U7 Fox1
Field SSF4:
8:00 HG U7 bee V FOR U7 Bee2
Field SSF5:
8:00 HG U7 bee V FOR U7 Bee3
Field Midi2:
8:40 HG U8 bee V FOR U8 Bee1
Field Midi:
8:15 HG U8 bee V FOR U8 Bee2
9:00 HG U9 bee V FOR U9 Bee2
10:00 HG U9 bee V FOR U9 Bee3
11:00 HG U10 bee V FOR U10 Bee1 & Bee2
12:00 HG U10 bee V Sans U10 bee
13:00 HG U11B v Peak U11B
Field Main:
9:30 HG U12C v Peak U12B
10:30 HG U13A v FOR U14C1 (Todd)
11:40 HG U14C v FOR U14C2 (Jimmy)
13:00 HG U16C v FOR U16B
14:45 HG AAWC v FOR AAWB (Allicia)

SUNDAY 30th March 2014
Grounds: Peakhurst High School Oval. Enter from Samuel St
Field SSF:
8:00 Peak U6 Bee1 v Peak U6 Bee2
V FOR U6 Bee4
9:00 Peak U6 Bee3 v FOR U6 Bee5
9:40 Peak U6 Bee4 v FOR U6 Bee6
10:20 Peak U7 Bee3 v FOR U7 Bee4
11:00 Peak U7 Fox2 v FOR U7 Bee5
Field Mini:
8:00 FOR U8 Ant v FOR U9 Fox
8:50 Peak U8 Bee v FOR U8 Fox2
9:40 Peak U9 Bee1 v FOR U8 Fox1
10:30 Peak U9 Bee2 v FOR U9 Bee1
Field Midi:
9:00 Peak U10 Fox v FOR U10 Ant
10:00 Peak U11C v FOR U11C
Field Main:
11:40 Peak U12 girls v FOR U12 girls
12:30 Sans U14 girlsA v FOR U14 girlsA
13:40 Peak U13B v Sans U13B
14:50 Peak U15B v FOR U15B
16:00 FOR AAWA1 (Tonks) V FOR AAWB (Hooper)

SUNDAY 30th March 2014 – Seniors
Grounds: Yagoona Lions, O’Neill Pk, Cooper Rd Yagoona
9.00am Lions U8s v FOR U9 Ant
9.30am Sports U12s v FOR U12B
10.30am Magic U11B v FOR U11A
11.30am Lions U16 girls v FOR U16 girls
1.00pm Lions AAW v FOR AAWA2 (Williams)
3.00pm Lions PL2 v FOR AAAR
5.00pm Lions PL1 v FOR AAA